Home

 

 

RESULTS LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION 2021

Here you can view the results of each round with jurors’votes

 

PRIMO PREMIO/ FIRST PRIZE

NON ASSEGNATO – NOT ASSIGNED

SECONDO PREMIO / SECOND PRIZE

KIRILL KORSUNENKO ( Ukraine)

TERZO PREMIO / THIRD PRIZE

MARIA NARODYTSKA ( Ukraine )

FINALISTA / FINALIST

ROBERT MACIEJOWSKI ( POLAND)

PREMIO SPECIALE ANTONIO BACCHELLI

KIRILL KORSUNENKO ( for Scriabin 10th sonata)

PREMIO SPECIALE “800”

MARIA NARODYTSKA ( for Schubert-Liszt )

RISULTATI PREMIO ENRICO GALLETTA 2021 

Primo Premio / First Prize

RIO UEYAMA ( Japan)

Secondo Premio / Second Prize

ex-aequo

ANTONIO ALESSANDRI (Italia)

VERA CECINO (Italia)

Terzo Premio / Third Prize

VITO ALESSANDRO CALIANNO (Italia)

Diploma with Distinction / Diploma di Merito

GIULIA SANTABARBARA (Italia)

RYUTARO SUGIYAMA (Giappone-Italia)

 

 

 

RESULTS AFTER FIRST ROUND

Contestants admitted to the  semifinal

July 29, ore 9:45

Chiara Biagioli 

Mariia Iudenko

Naoko Kato

Uram Kim

Kirill Korsunenko

July 30, 9:45

Robert Maciejowski

Maria Narodytska

Jeongro Park

Danylo Saienko

Carlo Solinas

 

YOU CAN FOLLOW THE ENTIRE COMPETITION IN LIVE STREAMING FOLLOWING THIS LINK:

https://www.youtube.com/c/DueErreProduzioni

 

 

July, 29, 09:45  Semifinals LPC

July, 3o  09:45  and 14:30 Semifinals LPC

July, 3o  17:30, Premio Galletta ( first group)

July, 31 10:30, Premio Galletta ( second group)

July, 31  20:45.  Final round and Prizegiving ceremony

 

Check-in

Contestants may check-in on July, 26th from 16:30. During the same afternoon they will also have the possibility to rehearse on the Yamaha CFX concert grand or, as an alternative, on their performance day ( see schedule below).

Contestants are allowed to check-in directly on their performance day, but they are asked to confirm their presence the day before writing to livornoclassica@gmail.com .

By the Reception desk it will be possible to book some time in practice rooms.

Contestants of will check in on July, 30 from 10: 00 on. Contestants scheduled on 31th could check-in the same day of their performance, but they are asked to confirm their presence the day before writing to livornoclassica@gmail.com .

 

LPC SCHEDULE

 

 

ELENCO DEI CONCORRENTI E CALENDARIO PREMIO ENRICO GALLETTA

 

30 Luglio / July, 30

 

Prova pianoforte / Rehearsal from 16:30

17: 45 Audizioni / Auditions

Rio Ueyama

Antonio Alessandri

Matteo Borsarelli

Vito Alessio Calianno

Vera Cecino

Davide Cesarano

 

31 Luglio / July, 31

 

Prova pianoforte / Rehearsal from 08:30

10:30 Audizioni / Auditions

Gianluca Cristofaro

Alessandro D’Onofrio

Anna Govoni

Charel Hoffmann

Vittorio Maggioli

Livia Poggianti

Giulia Santabarbara

Ryutaro Sugiyama

 

10 giorni prima del concorso i concorrenti saranno informati sui protocolli legati all’emergenza COVID 19.

Tutte le prove del concorso saranno trasmesse in diretta streaming dal nostro media partner 2R Studio Produzioni Multimediali

 

 

 

  artistic director, Carlo Palese

 

 

Livorno, GOLDONI Theater, GOLDONETTA Hall