Schedule and list of contestants

GENERAL SCHEDULE FROM JANUARY 21 to 26

On December 12th the Artistic Committee has proceeded to the drawing of the letter for the beginning of auditions. The letter is F; this means, every category or section of LPC will begin with candidates’ names beginning with F.

Here is the schedule of performances. Each contestant admitted to the competition will receive an email with indication of rehearsal time on the performance instrument.

 

Download here contestants’ photos and repertoire:

Young LPC

YLPC Contestants

Contestants admitted to LPC – First Round

LPC contestants

 

January, 21 

YOUNG LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION – Premio ENRICO GALLETTA

CATEGORY A

10, 15

Gamboni Leonardo

Martinelli Riccardo

Oganyan Maya

Papojan Marta

Pomposelli Matteo

Riganti Fulginei Edoardo

Zhong Yonghuan

Binda Anna Caterina

Corbetta Giacomo

Results and Prizegiving of Category A

 

CATEGORY B

14, 30

Galullo Monica Pia

Goh Elizabeth

Huang Michael

Lekic Tisa

Lo Giacco Adriano

Palmieri Letizia

Pinto Michele Angelo

Rocco Francesco

Zarifullina Adeliia

Abinti Rebecca

Balderi Luca

Baublyte Urte

Biasci Linda

Clerici Michele

David Andrea

Results and Prizegivingof Category B

 

January, 22 

YOUNG LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION – Premio ENRICO GALLETTA

 

CATEGORY C

10, 15

Filaleev Sergei

Fonti Romina

Grossi Arturo

Jara Catalina

Licinio Laura

Micheli Gabriele

Seo Seungeun

Volante Virgilio

Bagnati Lorenzo

Carbone Mario

Cho Jae hee

Cohen Asaf

Results and Prizegiving of Category C 

Premio Galletta Award

 

January, 23

LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION- FIRST ROUND

10,00  – 19,00

Gallacher Andrew

Garzo Michele

Giacalone Nicolas

Goss Matthew

Grigorov Jordan

Grossi Arturo

Iapaolo Francesco

Kim Byeori

Kipiani Ana

Kojima Kenichiro

Liang Sijin

Licinio Laura

Masetti Zannini Federica

Micheli Gabriele

Mossakowski Michał

Musioł Malwina

Nakamura Aoi

Nash-Baker Kyle

Neri Sofia

Pavlova Aleksandra

Perovic Vladana

 

January, 24

LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION- FIRST ROUND

10,00 – 19,00

Ramlav Ilya

Reid Kiana

Saienko Danylo

Segal Alexandra

Shim Jinah

Shum Jamie Wai Sze

Sokolovskaya Natalia

Tselyakov Daniel

Usui Shuma

Valluzzi Davide

Yamanishi Ryo

Yanchuk Petro

Yiu Raymond Wui-Man

Yoon Gihoon

Yoon Kiljoong

Yun Seoin

Zhou Tianyu

Balanzá Jorge

Borkowski Kamil

Caponi Flavio

Cho Minhyun

Emanuele Andrea

Announcement of the Semifinalists

 

January, 25

LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION- SEMIFINAL ROUND

10,00 – 19,00

Semifinal auditions

Announcement of Finalists

 

January, 26

YOUNG LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION- Categories 

10,00 – 13,30

CATEGORY BABY

Campinoti Federico

 

CATEGORY JUNIOR

Imbesi Nicole

Makieieva Anastasiia

Panizza Gianfranco

Rizzo Gabriele

Bernardini Matteo

Di Roma Cristian

 

CATEGORY YOUNG TALENTS

Fava Michele

Guercio Emma

Lanfredi Vasilij

Melone Giorgia

Piovesan Emanuele Nazzareno

Rosso Filippo Alberto

Szczygiel Zuzanna

Szindzielorz Alicja

Torlaschi Pietro

Valmaggi Viola

Zilli Alberto

Aksenych Arina

Buggiani Pierpaolo

De Nicolò Andrea Simone

Results and Prizegiving of Categories  Baby, Junior and Young Talents

 

LIVORNO PIANO COMPETITION- FINAL ROUND

20, 30  Performance of the Finalists

Performance of the winner of Premio Galletta and Prize giving Ceremony of Livorno Piano Competition